About Us  |   Contact Us  |   Register  |   Log In  |   Delivery  |   Returns  |   Privacy website developed by Digital Donkey - version 2.0   

Trade Platform Steps - Aluminium

"Professional Platform Steps"

Extra large platform. Extra wide treads. Twin handrails with safety grips.
Complies to EN131

8 Tread
 Reference: 100828
Height - Platform: 1.79 m
Weight: 9 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
Note: This model complies to BS2037 Class 1.
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £118.80
Price Inc. VAT:

7 Tread
 Reference: 100887
Height - Platform: 1.47 m
Weight: 8 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £99.36
Price Inc. VAT:

6 Tread
 Reference: 100886
Height - Platform: 1.26 m
Weight: 7 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £82.62
Price Inc. VAT:

5 Tread
 Reference: 100885
Height - Platform: 1.02 m
Weight: 6 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £69.66
Price Inc. VAT:

4 Tread
 Reference: 100884
Height - Platform: 0.80 m
Weight: 5 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £62.10
Price Inc. VAT:

3 Tread
 Reference: 100883
Height - Platform: 0.58 m
Weight: 5 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £55.62
Price Inc. VAT:

Summary

 Platform
Height
(m)
Weight
(kg)
Max
Load (kg)
Price
8 Tread1.799150142.56
7 Tread1.478150119.23
6 Tread1.26715099.14
5 Tread1.02615083.59
4 Tread0.80515074.52
3 Tread0.58515066.74
login
steps and ladders
Email address

Password


Skip Navigation Links




Steps+Ladders - www.stepsandladders.co.uk
Airfield Industrial Estate, Muck Lane, Rackheath, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 6ST
Tel: 01603 735130 - Fax: 01603 722844 - VAT: 783 862 483 - eMail: enquiries@stepsandladders.co.uk